• Free shipping – subscribe to newsletter (see details)
Thule Omnistor 5200 motorized awning 5.05x2.50m anodised gray

Thule Omnistor 5200

motorized RV awning 3.05x2.50m anodised gray

0 AUD
In stock
Estimated availability
Estimated availability
Product detail information

Thule awnings require a vehicle-specific adapter

A vehicle-specific awning adapter is required to install an awning. (Compact) Van owners can find the correct awning adapter in the vehicle selector on the RV awnings page. Motorhome and caravan owners or (compact) van owners who can't find their vehicle in the vehicle selector, can contact their local dealer.
Find your nearest dealer here
Shipping details

Shipping information

  • Thule Omnistor 5200 12V Box Anodised

    Only 1 kg additional weight and 3cm additional length compared to a manual awning

  • Integrated tension arms

    Sturdy spring arms with tension arms ensure a perfectly tensioned awning fabric and increase the wind-resistance

  • Thule Omnistor 5200

    Projection up to 2.50 m to increase your personal space, protecting you from sun and rain

  • Thule omnistor 5200 awning caravan motorhome wall mounted opening support legs

    Vertically lowering system to unfold support legs without danger of damaging the vehicle

  • Thule Omnistor 5200 wall mounted awning pitch system

    By setting the angle as you please, the awning can be opened and closed even when the sliding door of your van is open

  • Adjustment System

    The unique Thule cassette adjustment system means perfect closing of the awning even after years of usage

  • Thule omnistor 5200 awning caravan motorhome wall mounted rain gutter

    Front profile with drainage system to dispose of water and waste, and which makes it easy to clean

  • Its design and look match the contemporary recreational vehicle designs and is better integrated on the vehicle sides

  • A 12 VDC motor with manual override mechanism allows you to open the awning without any effort. Control is made with a switch through one touch command

  • Optional rail available which covers the gap under the awning. The rail has two functions: you can install a Thule tent or add a Thule LED Strip

  • User-friendly Quick Lock system for easy setting and adjustment of the support legs

  • Available in different lengths, box and fabric colours

Share your favorites

#bringyourlife

FAQ

Can I use Thule Omnistor 5200 Motorized awning on my caravan?

Yes, this awning is versatile and designed to fit perfectly on vans caravans and motorhomes to provide reliable sun protection

How do I operate the motorized version of this Thule awning?

Thule Omnistor 5200 Motorized features an integrated motor that allows you to open and close the awning effortlessly with the touch of a button

What are the exact dimensions of this Thule Omnistor 5200 model?

This specific model measures 3.05 meters in length with a projection of 2.50 meters when fully extended

What is the finish and color of the awning cassette?

This Thule Omnistor 5200 Motorized awning comes in a stylish anodised gray cassette finish that complements most modern recreational vehicles

Is it possible to operate the motorized awning manually if needed?

Yes you can easily operate the awning manually using an emergency hand crank in case of a power loss on your vehicle

Can I install Thule Omnistor 5200 on a wall?

Yes, this awning is designed for wall mounting and is compatible with a wide range of vehicle adapters

Is the awning fabric waterproof and durable?

Yes, the top quality PVC tensioned fabric is weatherproof waterproof and designed to protect you from both sun and rain

Can I add smart accessories like LED lighting to this awning?

Yes, Thule Omnistor 5200 is designed with integrated space for LED lighting so you can illuminate your outdoor space

How do the support legs work on the Thule Omnistor 5200?

The support legs drop vertically from the front profile to prevent damage to your vehicle wall and they feature an easy quick lock system for fast adjustment

Does this motorized awning require a lot of maintenance?

No, this high quality awning is designed for durability and low maintenance but we recommend cleaning the fabric occasionally with clear water or Thule PVC Cleaner