Get a Thule Spring canopy for free

Buy a Thule Spring stroller chassis aluminium and receive a Thule Spring canopy for free. Simply add any Thule Spring to your basket and the free gift will be automatically added at checkout.

 

This offer is valid on Thule.com until supplies last. Cannot be combined with any other offer or discount. We reserve the right to end the promotion early.

Thule Spring chassi - Aluminum
30%

Thule Spring

Compact all-terrain stroller chassi for urban and outdoor adventures

Sale price 279,96 € Original price 399,95 €
(save 119,99 €)
399,95 279,96 EUR
In stock
Estimated availability
Estimated availability
Description

The city stroller for easy strolling, easy living

Product detail information
Shipping details

Shipping information

Guarantee information

Guarantee information

2-year legal + 1-year commercial guarantee with registration

Legal guarantee

When you purchase a product as a consumer in the EU, you are protected by a legal guarantee under applicable consumer protection laws. These statutory rights apply independently of any additional commercial guarantee offered by Thule.

 




  • Thule Spring Majolica blue on aluminum - Feature: Fold/unfold

    Quick and simple to fold with one hand when carrying a child

  • Thule Spring Majolica blue on aluminum - Feature: Fold/unfold

    Compact fold and self-standing capability make for easy carry, transportation, and storage

  • Thule Spring Majolica blue on aluminum - Feature: Handlebar adjustment

    One-hand adjustable sliding handlebar for a perfect fit

  • Thule Spring Aluminum chassi - Feature: Suspension/Swivel wheel

    Swiveling front wheel with suspension that can be locked into a fixed position for a comfortable ride anywhere

  • Thule Spring Majolica blue on aluminum - Feature: Reclining seat

    Reclining seat for comfort and on-the-go naps

  • Thule Spring feature

    Step-in footrest makes it easy for older children to climb into the stroller on their own

  • Thule Spring feature

    No-puncture foam filled 8,5” tires for a smooth ride on a rougher surface

  • Thule Spring feature

    Five-point harness for a secure ride

  • Vented canopy with see-through mesh for peekaboo feature gives your child a pleasant ride in any weather (canopy selected separately)

  • Adjustable canopy with integrated extension that shields from low sun and provides UPF 50+ UV protection (canopy selected separately)

Share your favorites

#bringyourlife

FAQ

What is Thule Spring chassi used for?

Thule Spring chassi is the foundational frame of your Thule Spring stroller. It is designed to combine with a seat and canopy of your choice to create a complete, lightweight, and compact city stroller.

Is the Thule Spring chassi easy to fold?

Yes, this chassi features a fast and simple one-hand fold. This makes it incredibly easy to close and carry while holding your child with your other hand.

What kind of terrain is this stroller chassi designed for?

Thule Spring chassi is designed specifically for urban terrain. Its compact design and swiveling front wheel make navigating tight city streets, shops, and busy sidewalks effortless.

Does Thule Spring chassi stand on its own when folded?

Yes, the Thule Spring chassi stands upright on its own when folded. This self-standing capability makes it easy to store in narrow hallways, cafes, or compact apartments.

What material is Thule Spring chassi made of?

Thule Spring chassi is made of high-quality, lightweight aluminum. This material ensures that the stroller is both exceptionally durable and easy to maneuver.

Can I adjust the handlebar on Thule Spring chassi?

Yes, Thule Spring chassi features an adjustable sliding handlebar. You can easily adjust it with one hand to find the perfect height for your walking comfort.

Is the front wheel on Thule Spring chassi lockable?

Yes, the swiveling front wheel can be locked into a fixed position. This provides extra stability when you are walking on uneven city surfaces or rougher pavement.

Are the wheels on Thule Spring chassi puncture-proof?

Yes, the chassi is equipped with puncture-free, foam-filled tires. They offer a smooth and worry-free ride over various city surfaces without the risk of a flat tire.

Can I use an infant car seat with Thule Spring chassi?

Yes, you can easily turn your Thule Spring stroller into a convenient travel system. Compatible infant car seat adapters are sold separately to attach your car seat to the chassi.

How compact is the Thule Spring chassi when folded?

Thule Spring chassi folds down into a highly compact package. This streamlined size makes it easy to pack into small car trunks, transport on public transit, and store at home.

Manufacturing information

Trademark Registered: Thule Sweden AB
Manufacturer Name: Thule Sweden
Manufacturer Address:  Borggatan 5, 335 73 Hillerstorp, Sweden
Email: support@thule.com
Website: www.thule.com